Wednesday, June 27, 2018

Thursday, June 28th

                                                            Heavenly Father, 
We thank you for our school and the gift of this school year where we focused on hope. 
Help us to remember to embrace hope during the good times and the bad. 
Help us to walk in Your light and live our lives in hope, 
through your graces, and guided by love.
Amen

SCHOOL ANNOUNCEMENTS 
2017/2018 SCHOOL YEAR INFORMATION
Student progress reports will be mailed in early July. 

2018/2019 SCHOOL YEAR INFORMATION
Student schedules will be mailed in mid-August, along with a letter indicating when the school will be open for students to meet with a guidance counsellor regarding course changes. The first day of school for students is Tuesday, September 4th.

STUDENT FOLDERS (H DRIVES) DELETED
As per the end of the school year protocol, the I.T. Department will be deleting the contents of the student H Drives across the division.  This process will begin after July 2nd. If students have files that they want to keep, they need to copy these files to a memory stick before the end-of-the-school year maintenance begins.

SUNDAY SERVICES
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Sunday - 8:00 a.m.; 9:30 a.m. (French); 11:00 a.m.
Weekdays - 12:10 p.m. (Check with the office to confirm.)
St. Michael Church
Sunday - 9:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Church
Saturday - 7:30 p.m
Sunday - 10:00 a.m.; 7:30 p.m.
Weekdays - 7:00 p.m. (Check with office to confirm.)
St. Mark Church
Sunday - 11:00 a.m.
St. George Byzantine Ukrainian Catholic Church
Sunday - Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.
St. James Church (Albertville)
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday - 7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Czestochowa
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Friday Devotions - 7:00 p.m. (with Adoration until 11:00 p.m.)

Tuesday, June 26, 2018

Wednesday, June 27th

DAY 
MORNING PRAYER 
                                                                  Heavenly Father, 
We thank you for our school and the gift of this school year where we focused on hope. 
Help us to remember to embrace hope during the good times and the bad. 
Help us to walk in Your light and live our lives in hope, 
through your graces, and guided by love.
Amen
CAFETERIA  
Chef Salad
AFTER-SCHOOL SUPERVISION
Main Entrance - 
North Entrance - 
South Entrance - 
SCHOOL ANNOUNCEMENTS 
GRADUATION INFORMATION
Wednesday, June 27th - Grad Mass & Commencement at the Art Hauser Centre
                                               - 8:00 a.m. Graduands arrive dressed in Cap & Gown
                                               - 8:15 a.m. Graduands line up in north hallway 
                                               - 9:00 a.m. Ceremony begins with entrance of Graduands
                                               - Graduates return gown before leaving the ceremony
Wednesday, June 27th - Grad Parent Committee Evening Program
                                               - 6:30 p.m. Graduates and escorts arrive for Grand March
                                               - pick up quotations and sit in designated area
                                               - 7:00 p.m. Graduates and escorts are seated
                                               - 7:30 p.m. Grand March begins

STUDENT FOLDERS (H DRIVES) DELETED
As per the end of the school year protocol, the I.T. Department will be deleting the contents of the student H Drives across the division.  This process will begin after July 2nd. If students have files that they want to keep, they need to copy these files to a memory stick before the end-of-the-school year maintenance begins.
COMMUNITY ANNOUNCEMENTS
PRINCE ALBERT WRESTLING CLUB
PAWC has begun!  Practices are on Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday.  Please see Ms. Richards in Room 128 for more information.

WEEKLY ANNOUNCEMENTS
SPEED TRAINING
Speed training will be every Friday until further notice.

OPEN SHOP FOR PAA STUDENTS
Students who are currently taking PAA classes that involve construction or drafting are invited to use the shop equipment, under teacher supervision, during lunch hours every Monday - Thursday. Please contact Mr. Thalheimer or Mr. Welter for more information.

ART CLUB
Art Club meets every Monday from 3:30 p.m.- 5:00 p.m in the Art Room (B18). Everyone is welcome to attend. Come on out to make some great art! 

BOARD GAME CLUB
Board Game Club meets every every Tuesday and Thursday during lunch in the Community Room. Everyone is welcome!

GLEE CLUB/CHORAL 
Tuesday and Thursday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. in the chapel.
Wednesday from 12:25 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. in the chapel.

JAZZ BAND

Wednesday from 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. in the band room.

HANDBELLS
Tuesday from12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
Thursday from 12:35 - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

GIRLS CHAMBER CHOIR (Audition Only)
Monday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. with the Glee Club in the chapel.
Every second Friday from 12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

BOYS CHAMBER CHOIR (Audition Only)
Monday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. with the Glee Club in the chapel.
Every second Friday from 12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

SUNDAY SERVICES
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Sunday - 8:00 a.m.; 9:30 a.m. (French); 11:00 a.m.
Weekdays - 12:10 p.m. (Check with the office to confirm.)
St. Michael Church
Sunday - 9:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Church
Saturday - 7:30 p.m
Sunday - 10:00 a.m.; 7:30 p.m.
Weekdays - 7:00 p.m. (Check with office to confirm.)
St. Mark Church
Sunday - 11:00 a.m.
St. George Byzantine Ukrainian Catholic Church
Sunday - Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.
St. James Church (Albertville)
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday - 7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Czestochowa
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Friday Devotions - 7:00 p.m. (with Adoration until 11:00 p.m.)

CAFETERIA MENU      
Monday - Hot Dogs                                   
Tuesday - Hamburgers 
Wednesday - Chef Salad                                    
Thursday - $0.00 
Friday -  $0.00 

Tuesday, June 26th

DAY 
MORNING PRAYER 
                                                                  Heavenly Father, 
We thank you for our school and the gift of this school year where we focused on hope. 
Help us to remember to embrace hope during the good times and the bad. 
Help us to walk in Your light and live our lives in hope, 
through your graces, and guided by love.
Amen
CAFETERIA  
Hamburgers 
AFTER-SCHOOL SUPERVISION
Main Entrance - 
North Entrance - 
South Entrance - 
SCHOOL ANNOUNCEMENTS 
STUDENT FOLDERS (H DRIVES) DELETED
As per the end of the school year protocol, the I.T. Department will be deleting the contents of the student H Drives across the division.  This process will begin after July 2nd. If students have files that they want to keep, they need to copy these files to a memory stick before the end-of-the-school year maintenance begins.

IMPORTANT GRAD MEETING 
Tuesday, June 26th - Cap & Gown pick up at 3:30 p.m.
                                - Grad 2018 photo at 4:00 p.m. on steps of Sacred Heart Cathedral
Wednesday, June 27th - Grad Mass & Commencement at the Art Hauser Centre
                                               - 8:00 a.m. Graduands arrive dressed in Cap & Gown
                                               - 8:15 a.m. Graduands line up in north hallway 
                                               - 9:00 a.m. Ceremony begins with entrance of Graduands
                                               - Graduates return gown before leaving the ceremony
Wednesday, June 27th - Grad Parent Committee Evening Program
                                               - 6:30 p.m. Graduates and escorts arrive for Grand March
                                               - pick up quotations and sit in designated area
                                               - 7:00 p.m. Graduates and escorts are seated
                                               - 7:30 p.m. Grand March begins

COMMUNITY ANNOUNCEMENTS
PRINCE ALBERT WRESTLING CLUB
PAWC has begun!  Practices are on Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday.  Please see Ms. Richards in Room 128 for more information.

WEEKLY ANNOUNCEMENTS
SPEED TRAINING
Speed training will be every Friday until further notice.

OPEN SHOP FOR PAA STUDENTS
Students who are currently taking PAA classes that involve construction or drafting are invited to use the shop equipment, under teacher supervision, during lunch hours every Monday - Thursday. Please contact Mr. Thalheimer or Mr. Welter for more information.

ART CLUB
Art Club meets every Monday from 3:30 p.m.- 5:00 p.m in the Art Room (B18). Everyone is welcome to attend. Come on out to make some great art! 

BOARD GAME CLUB
Board Game Club meets every every Tuesday and Thursday during lunch in the Community Room. Everyone is welcome!

GLEE CLUB/CHORAL 
Tuesday and Thursday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. in the chapel.
Wednesday from 12:25 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. in the chapel.

JAZZ BAND

Wednesday from 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. in the band room.

HANDBELLS
Tuesday from12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
Thursday from 12:35 - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

GIRLS CHAMBER CHOIR (Audition Only)
Monday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. with the Glee Club in the chapel.
Every second Friday from 12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

BOYS CHAMBER CHOIR (Audition Only)
Monday from 8:15 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. with the Glee Club in the chapel.
Every second Friday from 12:35 p.m. - 1:10 p.m in the band room.

SUNDAY SERVICES
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Sunday - 8:00 a.m.; 9:30 a.m. (French); 11:00 a.m.
Weekdays - 12:10 p.m. (Check with the office to confirm.)
St. Michael Church
Sunday - 9:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Church
Saturday - 7:30 p.m
Sunday - 10:00 a.m.; 7:30 p.m.
Weekdays - 7:00 p.m. (Check with office to confirm.)
St. Mark Church
Sunday - 11:00 a.m.
St. George Byzantine Ukrainian Catholic Church
Sunday - Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.
St. James Church (Albertville)
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday - 7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Czestochowa
Sunday - 9:00 a.m.
Friday Devotions - 7:00 p.m. (with Adoration until 11:00 p.m.)

CAFETERIA MENU      
Monday - Hot Dogs                                   
Tuesday - Hamburgers 
Wednesday - Chef Salad                                    
Thursday - $0.00 
Friday -  $0.00